about domestic violence

I’m not gonna ramble about this issue, karena kalau mau nulis serius tentang ini, tentunya perlu landasan teori yang layak biar gak malu2in. Pun gak mau menceritakan pengalaman pribadi juga sebagai korban domestic violence karena udah lewat. *cengar cengir*

Cuma mau share tulisan ini, tadi nemu pas lagi browsing2 dan langsung makjlebb bacanya. Gak tau siapa yang nulis karena yang gue temuin ini udah salinan kesekian.

While you SCREAM at your woman, there’s a man wishing he could talk softly to her ear. While you HUMILIATE, OFFEND and INSULT her, there’s a man flirting with her and remind her how wonderful she is. While you HURT your woman, there’s a man wishing he could make love to her. While you make your woman CRY, there’s a man stealing smiles from her.

Ini dari satu sudut pandang aja sih, tapi pada dasarnya siapapun anda, laki2 ataupun perempuan, please stop hurting your loved ones, your spouse, your girlfriend/boyfriend. One day you’ll be the one who lose them and regret everything. Oh well, kecuali udah segitu gak punya hatinya sih ya. Tapi itu mungkin udah masuk ke kategori gangguan jiwa. =))

Alhamdulillah, so far Mbee bukan tipe orang yang seperti itu. Semoga gak pernah berubah sampai kapanpun. :’)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s