100 suka2 gue. :D

prolog: ma’af, gue lagi gak ada kerjaan jadi iseng copy-paste ini dari notes facebook yang kayaknya gak sempat gue post dulu. *ini ada draft di laptop gue. jadi di-post di sini saja lah. hehe*

Rules: Once you’ve been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.

(To do this, go to “notes” under tabs on your profile page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own, tag people (in the right hand corner of the app) then click publish.)

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. last beverage = susu diamond rasa stroberi
2. last phone call = carelessboy
3. last text message = emak gue
4. last song you listened to = l’arc~en~ciel – bless
5. last time you cried = lupa. a few days ago maybe.😀

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice = yes
7. been cheated on = DEFINITELY YES. darn.
8. kissed someone & regretted it = HELL YES.
9. lost someone special = yes
10. been depressed = yes
11. been drunk and threw up = drunk, yes. threw up, no.

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. baby blue
13. black
14. purple

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2011)
15. Made a new friend = yes
16. Fallen out of love =😀
17. Laughed until you cried = yes
18. Met someone who changed you = yes
19. Found out who your true friends were = yes
20. Found out someone was talking about you = yes
21. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list = my brother’s cheek🙂
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life = idk. 80-85% maybe
23. How many kids do you want to have = just two. a boy and a girl.
24. Do you have any pets = no
25. Do you want to change your name = NOOOOO. i LOVE my name🙂
26. What did you do for your last birthday = spent time with my loved ones
27. What time did you wake up today = 5.10 AM
28. What were you doing at midnight last night = sleeping
29. Name something(S) you CANNOT wait for = my graduation day this september. AMIN
30. Last time you saw your Mother = last sunday
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life? = i’m keeping it for myself😉
32. What are you listening to right now = sophie ellis bextor – take me home
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom = idk. i forget.😀
34. What’s getting on your nerves right now = skripshit
35. Most visited webpage = google
36. Whats your real name = Andrina Ratri Paramita
37. Nicknames = achie, chie, chyuss, ach, ratri, mbak, minyi *it’s from my mom, btw*, dear *from carelessboy*, tiramisu *another from carelessboy*, achiato *yes it’s from carelessboy AGAIN*, sasuka2 nyang manggil lah.😀
38. Relationship Status = single but not available *ha!*
39. Zodiac sign = capricorn
40. Male or female? = female
41. Elementary school? = al azhar
42. Middle School?= al azhar *again*
44. Hair colour = black
45. Long or short= medium length
46. Height = 163 and it’s enough for me🙂
47. Do you have a crush on someone? = YES
48: What do you like about yourself? = my eyes
49. Piercings = they used to be there. haha
50. Tattoos = want one on my back. a dragon, please? that’s my shio🙂
51. Righty or lefty = righty

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery = never
53. First piercing = euh, when i was a baby?😀
54. First best friend = idk. agent maybe. ha!
55. First sport you joined = swimming. and successfully failed. lol
56. First vacation= beach
58. First pair of trainers = idk

CURRENT:
59. Eating = nothing
60. Drinking = susu diamond rasa stroberi
61. I’m about to = wait for him
62. Listening to = enrique inglesias ft. ludacris – tonight. it’s a sexy song.
63. Waiting = him

YOUR FUTURE:
64. Want kids? = sure i do
65. Want to get married? = YES
66. career? = idk. a good mother and a faithful wife for sure😀

WHICH IS BETTER:
67. Lips or eyes= love both.
68. Hugs or kisses= kissing while being hugged😉
69. Shorter or taller= taller
70. Older or Younger = older
71. Romantic or spontaneous = spontaneously romantic
72. Nice stomach or nice arms= strong arms😉
73. Sensitive or loud = medium
74. Hook-up or relationship = relationship of course! are you kidding me? lol.
75. Trouble maker or hesitant = bad boy. lmao.

HAVE YOU EVER:
76. Kissed a stranger = NO
77. Drank hard liquor = no
78. Lost glasses/contacts = no
79. Sex on first date = NO
80. Broken someone’s heart = yes
81. Had your own heart broken = yes
82. Been arrested = no
83. Turned someone down = yes
84. Cried when someone died= yes
85. Fallen for a friend= yes

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself = yes
87. Miracles = yes
88. Love at first sight = yes
90. Santa Claus = no
91. Kiss on the first date = yes, but on the cheek, please?😉
92. Angels = yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time = NO! siyal. gue satu aja gak abis2. lol
95. Did you sing today? = yes
96. Ever cheated on somebody? = yes, once.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go? = late 2009. i want to break him up before he cheated on me.😉
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be? = the night he came to my house for the first time. i want to introduce him to my parents. our first saturday night🙂
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? = a little bit
100. Posting this as 100 truths? = no.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s