cereoce sendirian.

iyyyyak, malam hari ini lagi2 gue gak bisa tidur. duh. udah semingguan ini tidur di atas jam 11 malam terus. tapi bangun tetap jam 5 seperti biasa, ngejar sholat subuh. alhasil di kantor merem melek deh. haha..😦

nah, malam hari ini ceritanya gue cereocean sama media player di laptop. top hits malam ini adalaaaaaaah.. *drumroll* lagu ini!

So no one told you life was gonna be this way
Your job’s a joke, you’re broke, your love life’s DOA
It’s like you’re always stuck in second gear
When it hasn’t been your day, your week, your month, or even your year

but..

I’ll be there for you
When the rain starts to pour
I’ll be there for you
Like I’ve been there before
I’ll be there for you
‘Cuz you’re there for me too…

You’re still in bed at ten and work began at eight
You’ve burned your breakfast so far… things are goin’ great
Your mother warned you there’d be days like these
Oh but she didn’t tell you when the world has brought
You down to your knees that…

I’ll be there for you
When the rain starts to pour
I’ll be there for you
Like I’ve been there before
I’ll be there for you
‘Cuz you’re there for me too…

No one could ever know me
No one could ever see me
Seems you’re the only one who knows
What it’s like to be me
Someone to face the day with
Make it through all the rest with
Someone I’ll always laugh with
Even at my worst I’m best with you, yeah

It’s like you’re always stuck in second gear
When it hasn’t been your day, your week, your month,
or even your year…

I’ll be there for you
When the rain starts to pour
I’ll be there for you
Like I’ve been there before
I’ll be there for you
‘Cuz you’re there for me too…

I’ll be there for you
I’ll be there for you
I’ll be there for you
‘Cuz you’re there for me too…

(The Rembrandts ~ I’ll Be There for You)

lagu ini saya dedikasikan kepada semua kesayangannya saya. yang lagi terkapar sakit, yang lagi jumpalitan hati dan kerjaan, yang tadi siang pada ketemu saya dan update gosip, yang jauh di tangerang sana, yang lagi lieur hidupnya. ailapyupol.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s